?

Log in

 
 
09 July 2006 @ 05:20 pm
Hello! =)  

Name: Alyssa Marie
Age: 16
Location: Virginia
Favorite Music Genre/Band: Sugarcult, Panic!At The Disco, TATU, Dashboard Confessional, Deathcab For Cutie, Fallout Boy, Hawthorne Heights, New Found Glory, Something Corporate, Relient K, Nickelback, Switchfoot, All American Rejects, The Ataris, The Killers, The Pink Spiders, Rascall Flatts, Kenny Chesney, Garth Brooks, Brad Paisley, Brooks and Dunn, Dixie Chicks, Old Crow Medicine Show, Martina McBride, Nelly, Rihanna, Chamillionaire, T-Pain, Ludacris... As you can tell, just about anything. =)
Favorite Movies Genre/List: Hmm wow thats far too many to list. I can enjoy any movie. But I love movies with a good plot and mystery. I love anything with detectives. But I can get into any movie.
One interesting fact about you: I'm not afraid of death. Most people fear it. But I don't at all.
What interests you the most? Animals and children. They're so facinating. Children are so innocent and no far more than we think. They just can't tell us.
Are you an artist? No lol
If so, what kind? --
Do you play any instruments? Yes, I can play guitar somewhat
What do you do that you would like to talk about? I'll talk about anything and everything. I've very well rounded and I'll talk about anything anyone wants to talk about.
Who's your favorite friend and why? (be fun and include a pic!) My favorite friend... I have 3 that I love to Death.
This is my best friend and fiance.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This is one of my closest friends. She's amazing.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This is another of my closest friends. She and I are soo much alike.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Any suggestions for the community?: No, not right now. It seems awesome!
picture time!(at least 5):
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
okay so that's just 4 =/ sorry. Yeah my hair changes alot haha. The last one was from prom when I was messing around with the camera
 
 
Current Mood: hothot
Current Music: Young -- Kenny Chesney
 
 
 
Katherinehannahismyidol on July 9th, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
Your pretty and i like love all your country singers. They are my favourites too.
:+:Fallen*From*Grace*:+:: pinklollipop_angel on July 10th, 2006 12:49 am (UTC)
Thank You* Yep country is awesome =)
amanduh78907 on July 9th, 2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
You have awesome hair. I wish I could get mine to curl. =)
:+:Fallen*From*Grace*:+:: Redheadlollipop_angel on July 10th, 2006 12:50 am (UTC)
Aww Thanks* I wish mine would stay straight... It stays straight for a few hours. It's naturally curly blah lol*
amanduh78907 on July 10th, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
Haha. Mine is the exact opposite.
Sandy._in_the_clouds_ on July 10th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC)
WELCOME!!!

:D:D

you're already on the friend's page, m'dear!
:+:Fallen*From*Grace*:+:lollipop_angel on July 10th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you =)
.::.sarah.::.shatterdrain08 on July 10th, 2006 10:10 pm (UTC)
im from virginia too!
:+:Fallen*From*Grace*:+:: pinklollipop_angel on July 10th, 2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
Oh really? Where at?
dani_ariedani_arie on July 10th, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
Your pretty!!!
I totally <3 ur music!
nuraini!(:x_cadillacblues on July 11th, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC)
Curly hair rocks! Haha I have curly hair too. Though I used to be really obsessed with straight hair lol.
varbujyntuh on February 17th, 2013 04:09 am (UTC)
I'm alone and online Go Here dld.bz/chwZK